The Dots magazine Milan 2019
The Dots magazine Milan 2019
New Material Award
New Material Award
The Dots magazine 2009 - 2019
The Dots magazine 2009 - 2019
The Museum
The Museum
Ventura Centrale. Image Rapt Studio
Ventura Centrale. Image Rapt Studio
Ventura Future 2019. Image by Claudio Grassi
Ventura Future 2019. Image by Claudio Grassi
Jacqueline Harberink
Jacqueline Harberink
Jing He, Marcel de Buck
Jing He, Marcel de Buck
Wilfred Kalf
Wilfred Kalf
Princess Margarita de Bourbon de Parme
Princess Margarita de Bourbon de Parme
Morgan Ruben
Morgan Ruben
Geke Lensink, Jesse Visser
Geke Lensink, Jesse Visser
Socia Label
Socia Label
Panorama I See That I See What You Don't See, photo: Daria Scagliola, 2019
Panorama I See That I See What You Don't See, photo: Daria Scagliola, 2019
Marcel Wanders, Kranen/Gille
Marcel Wanders, Kranen/Gille
Atelier van Lieshout, Baranowitz & Kronenberg, Fabio Novembre, Gerrit Rietveld, i29, Luc Binst/ B brand, Maarten Baas, Maarten Van Severen, Office for Metropolitan Architecture, Richard Hutten, Rick Minkes, Stefaan Jamaer, Studio Piet Boon
Atelier van Lieshout, Baranowitz & Kronenberg, Fabio Novembre, Gerrit Rietveld, i29, Luc Binst/ B brand, Maarten Baas, Maarten Van Severen, Office for Metropolitan Architecture, Richard Hutten, Rick Minkes, Stefaan Jamaer, Studio Piet Boon
Maarten Olden. Photography Thomas van Schaik. Styling Eddy Frings
Maarten Olden. Photography Thomas van Schaik. Styling Eddy Frings
Masterly - The Dutch in Milano
Masterly - The Dutch in Milano
Joep van Lieshout, Tom Fereday, Lex Pott, Floris Schoonderbeek
Joep van Lieshout, Tom Fereday, Lex Pott, Floris Schoonderbeek
Geke Lensink
Geke Lensink
Royal Mosa bv
Royal Mosa bv
Hanneke de Leeuw
Hanneke de Leeuw
Bas van Beek, David Derksen, Kiki van Eijk, Floris Hovers, Studio Maarten Kolk & Guus Kusters, Satyendra Pakhalé, Studio Rens, Roderick Vos, Alex de Witte
Bas van Beek, David Derksen, Kiki van Eijk, Floris Hovers, Studio Maarten Kolk & Guus Kusters, Satyendra Pakhalé, Studio Rens, Roderick Vos, Alex de Witte
By Belli (Patrick and Riccardo Belli), Daphna Laurens, Richard Hutten, Yksi Ontwerp/ Kees Heurkens
By Belli (Patrick and Riccardo Belli), Daphna Laurens, Richard Hutten, Yksi Ontwerp/ Kees Heurkens
The Dots no.15 - Milan 2018
The Dots no.15 - Milan 2018
Jacco Bregonje for Boretti
Jacco Bregonje for Boretti
Brecht Duijf, Lenneke Langenhuijsen
Brecht Duijf, Lenneke Langenhuijsen
Aukje Fleur Janssen, Elvis Wesley, Roos Gomperts, Sanne Schuurman, Simone Post, Thomas Trum
Aukje Fleur Janssen, Elvis Wesley, Roos Gomperts, Sanne Schuurman, Simone Post, Thomas Trum
Rick Tegelaar, VanTot, Mae Engelgeer, Klaas Kuiken, Dirk van der Kooij, Muller Van Severen, Jolan van der Wiel, HandMade Industrials, Jelle Mastenbroek, Sabine Marcelis, Brit van Nerven, Kranen/Gille, Aart van Asseldonk, Children of the Light, Weltevree
Rick Tegelaar, VanTot, Mae Engelgeer, Klaas Kuiken, Dirk van der Kooij, Muller Van Severen, Jolan van der Wiel, HandMade Industrials, Jelle Mastenbroek, Sabine Marcelis, Brit van Nerven, Kranen/Gille, Aart van Asseldonk, Children of the Light, Weltevree
Anton Teeuw, Dennis Teeuw, Joris Kortenhorst
Anton Teeuw, Dennis Teeuw, Joris Kortenhorst
Simone Tertoolen, Charl Smit, Jacco Bregonje, Boretti and many others
Simone Tertoolen, Charl Smit, Jacco Bregonje, Boretti and many others
Sandra Benningen, Hannah Braeken, Willie Janmaat, Angelique Kuijpers, Stephanie Morianner, Yeelen Tavilla
Sandra Benningen, Hannah Braeken, Willie Janmaat, Angelique Kuijpers, Stephanie Morianner, Yeelen Tavilla
Gino Anthonisse and Christa van der Meer from Das Leben am Haverkamp, Craafts, Emma Wessel, Sara Ricciardi, Astrid Luglio, Agustina Bottoni
Gino Anthonisse and Christa van der Meer from Das Leben am Haverkamp, Craafts, Emma Wessel, Sara Ricciardi, Astrid Luglio, Agustina Bottoni
Carolijn Slottje
Carolijn Slottje
Max Jungblut, Tejo Remy & René Veenhuizen, Richard Hutten, Full Grown, Wouter Storm
Max Jungblut, Tejo Remy & René Veenhuizen, Richard Hutten, Full Grown, Wouter Storm
Masterly - The Dutch in Milano
Masterly - The Dutch in Milano
Marianne van Sasse van Ysselt, René van Geer
Marianne van Sasse van Ysselt, René van Geer
The Dots #14, Milan Design Week 2017
The Dots #14, Milan Design Week 2017
Daniel van Dijck
Daniel van Dijck
Studio Truly Truly
Studio Truly Truly
Roos Soetekouw
Roos Soetekouw
Brian Steendijk
Brian Steendijk
Marc Vermeulen
Marc Vermeulen
Arihiro Miyake, Bertjan Pot, Edward van Vliet, Frank Tjepkema, Joost van Bleiswijk, Kit Miles, Lorenza Bozzoli, Maarten Baas, Marcel Wanders, Neal Peterson, Nichetto Studio, Noortje van Eekelen, Rick Tegelaar, Umut Yamac
Arihiro Miyake, Bertjan Pot, Edward van Vliet, Frank Tjepkema, Joost van Bleiswijk, Kit Miles, Lorenza Bozzoli, Maarten Baas, Marcel Wanders, Neal Peterson, Nichetto Studio, Noortje van Eekelen, Rick Tegelaar, Umut Yamac
Ineke Otte
Ineke Otte
Susanne de Graef
Susanne de Graef
Sebastian Herkner, Paola Navone, Roderick Vos, Jan des Bouvrie and Yabu Pushelberg
Sebastian Herkner, Paola Navone, Roderick Vos, Jan des Bouvrie and Yabu Pushelberg
Gali Blay, Francois Bonnot, Marie Caye, Vincent van Dijck, Pleun van Dijk, Jella van Eck, Clara Escalara, Govert Flint, Kim Hou, Alexandre Humbert, Eva Jaeger, Debora Janssens, Anastasia Kubrak, Orlando Lovell, Emma Lucek, Olle Lundin, Isabel Mager, Gabriel Maher, Victor Miklos, Floriane Misslin, Leo Orta, Guilia Soldati, Alice Twemlow, Vincent Thornhill, Alice Wong, Louisa Zahareas
Gali Blay, Francois Bonnot, Marie Caye, Vincent van Dijck, Pleun van Dijk, Jella van Eck, Clara Escalara, Govert Flint, Kim Hou, Alexandre Humbert, Eva Jaeger, Debora Janssens, Anastasia Kubrak, Orlando Lovell, Emma Lucek, Olle Lundin, Isabel Mager, Gabriel Maher, Victor Miklos, Floriane Misslin, Leo Orta, Guilia Soldati, Alice Twemlow, Vincent Thornhill, Alice Wong, Louisa Zahareas
Interwoven, Diana Scherer
Interwoven, Diana Scherer
Aukje Fleur Janssen, Henriette Tilanus, Iwan Pol, Jeroen van de Gruiter, Robin Pleun Maas, Roel Deden, Roos Gomperts, Sanne Schuurman, Simone Post, Thomas Trum, VANTOT, Elvis Wesley
Aukje Fleur Janssen, Henriette Tilanus, Iwan Pol, Jeroen van de Gruiter, Robin Pleun Maas, Roel Deden, Roos Gomperts, Sanne Schuurman, Simone Post, Thomas Trum, VANTOT, Elvis Wesley
Sabine Marcelis, David Derksen, RENS, Daphna Laurens, Klaas Kuiken, Paul Heijnen
Sabine Marcelis, David Derksen, RENS, Daphna Laurens, Klaas Kuiken, Paul Heijnen
Andrea Trimarchi, Simone Farresin
Andrea Trimarchi, Simone Farresin
Bram Vanderbeke, Carlo Lorenzetti, Edhv, Hongjie Yang, Kirtsie van Noort & Xandra van der Eijk, Koos Breen, Mila Chorbadzhieva, Philipp Weber, Sigve Knutson, Thomas Ballouhey, Léa Baert
Bram Vanderbeke, Carlo Lorenzetti, Edhv, Hongjie Yang, Kirtsie van Noort & Xandra van der Eijk, Koos Breen, Mila Chorbadzhieva, Philipp Weber, Sigve Knutson, Thomas Ballouhey, Léa Baert

Maastricht Academy of Fine Arts and Design – Milan 2016

Masters and Alumni from Maastricht Academy of Fine Arts and Design

Piet Boon Collection – Milan 2016

Studio Piet Boon

Royal Academy of Art The Hague – Milan 2016

Fabian Bredt, Koos Breen, Lynne Brouwer, Noortje de Brouwer, Lorena van Bunningen, Rob van der Burg, Ciro Duclos, Quinsy Gario, Amir Houieh, Esther Hovers, Gábor Kerekes, Anne Kranenborg, Elide Mozzorecchi, Marijn Ottenhof, Yaprak Sayar, Vera van der Seyp, Nienke Sikkema, Jeannette Slütter, Natasha Taylor, Majda Vidakovic. Initiative: Herman Verkerk. Curatorial team: Herman Verkerk, Marie Ilse Bourlanges, Elena Khurtova, Dorothé Orczyk and Barend Koolhaas. Concept: Marie Ilse Bourlanges and Elena Khurtova. Exhibition design: Barend Koolhaas, Zsófia Kollár, Rick Mouwen, Elide Mozzorecchi, Jasmijn Muskens, Anna Sitnikova. Graphic design: Eline van der Ploeg & Inês Da Costa. Type design: Alexandre Saumier Demers, Étienne Aubert Bonn.

Dutch Wall Textile Co. – Milan 2016

Bo Reudler

Marc Th. van der Voorn – Milan 2016

Marc Th. van der Voorn

Studio Susanne de Graef – Milan 2016

Susanne de Greaf

Zuiderzee Museum – Milan 2016

Thomas Eyck, Jules van den Langenberg, Christien Meindertsma, Wouter Paijmans

Money, Meat and Plastic Surgery – Milan 2016

Bora Hong, Rolf Bruggink, Isaac Monté

Studio Rik ten Velden – Milan 2016

Rik ten Velden

Carina Wagenaar – Milan 2016

Carina Wagenaar

Hozan Zangana – Milan 2016

Hozana Zangana

LINTELOO – Milan 2016

Yabu Pushelberg, Sebastian Herkner, Jan des Bouvrie, Roderick Vos, Linteloo Lab

Koning Willem 1 College – Milan 2016

Sten van Helvoort, Eileen van de Laak, Willemijn Ligthart, Rick van Loon, Micha van der Palen, Amber van Rooijen, Thijs Swinkels

Studio Roex – Milan 2016

Nic Roex, Jeske Kapitein

Bo Reudler Studio – Milan 2016

Bo Reudler

Frans Willigers – Milan 2016

Frans Willigers

WET – Milan 2016

Jan Puylaert, Mariandrea Zambrano. Image by Byron Morrison

VanBerlo – DDW 2015

VanBerlo design team

Atelier NL – DDW 2015

Lonny van Ryswyck, Nadine Sterk

Made by Scorlewald – DDW 2015

Roland Pieter Smit

Studio Schneemann – DDW 2015

Diederik Schneemann

CLICKNL – DDW 2015

Upstyle Industries – DDW 2015

Lizanne Dirkx, Pietro Galgani

FungiFuturi – DDW 2015

Doreen Westphal

voordekunst – DDW 2015

Kristel Casander, Het Culturele Hart ABN AMRO, Lonny van Ryswyck, Nico Voskamp, Nina Tellegen

Levende Kleuren – Living Colours – DDW 2015

Amsterdams Grafisch Atelier, Avans University of Applied Sciences, AKV|St. Joost, BuroBELEN, Contactgroep Textiel, Febrik, Masureel, Rubia 100% Natural Colours, Stichting KleurenVisie, Textiellab, Tinctoria

echter ontwerp – DDW 2015

Willemieke van den Brink

Design X Ambacht / Siza – DDW 2015

Ruud Jan Kokke, Sander Luske

Leonie & Lois – DDW 2015

Leonie Vlaar, Lois Stolwijk

House of Thol – DDW 2015

Jana Flohr, Thomas Linsen

Social label – DDW 2015

Petra Janssen, Simone Kramer

Age of Wonderland – DDW 2015

Overtreders W – DDW 2015

Reinder Bakker, Hester van Dijk

Studio Ineke van der Werff – DDW 2015

Ineke van der Werff

PeLiDesign – DDW 2015

Alexander Pelikan. Photo by Bas Berends

Studio DON – DDW 2015

Studio DON in collaboration with ' Het Maliegilde'

by TextielMuseum – DDW 2015

Hella Jongerius, Simone Post, Studio Truly Truly, by TextielMuseum

Moooi – LDF 2015

Jonas Forsman, Arihiro Miyake, Bertjan Pot, Raimond Puts, Atelier Van Lieshout, Marcel Wanders

Inge Sluijs – LDF 2015

Inge Sluijs

Cor Unum Collected – DDW 2015

David Derksen, Mae Engelgeer, Floris Hovers, Alessandro Mendini, Jorine Oosterhoff, Roderick Vos, Jeroen Wand, Alex de Witte, Floris Wubben

eQ+ – LDF 2015

Geke Lensink, Jesse Visser

Paul Smith & Vanhulsteijn

Paul Smith & Vanhulsteijn

Lecture Ed van Hinte, 19 Apr. 17.00 – 19.00

Ed van Hinte

Maastricht Academy of Fine Arts and Design

MAFAD presents a diversity of students, alumni designers and co-creations of the past 10 years

Morgan Ruben

Morgan Ruben Jansen op de Haar

Studio Sybrandy

Nienke Sybrandy

Dutch Satellite

David Derksen, Ingrid Hulskamp, Elise Luttik, Phil Procter

Piet Boon Collection

Studio Piet Boon

Modular Lighting Instruments

Moooi

Marcel Wanders, Casper Vissers, Rahi Rezvani, Arihiro Miyake, Atelier Van Lieshout, Bas Kosters, Bertjan Pot, Broersen en Lukács, Edward van Vliet, Front, Jurgen Bey, Jonas Forsman, Klaus Haapaniemi, Marian Bantjes, Neri & Hu, Ross Lovegrove, Sacha Walckhoff 
(Creative Director of
Maison Christian Lacroix), Sonya Pletes, Studio Job

Droog

Studio Droog

Energies Unseen

Marjan van Aubel & Jólan van der Wiel

Mixing the Dots Opening Cocktail – Tuesday 14/04

Fuori Mercato, Connecting the Dots

Design Academy

Design Academy

MacGuffin Magazine

Kirsten Algera, Ernst van der Hoeven, Chris Kabel

Workmates

Joris de Groot, Klaas Kuiken, Roos Meerman, Rick Tegelaar, Casper Tolhuisen

Felicerossi International

Jacco Bregonje, No Picninc, Riccardo Giovanetti, Marko Macura

graypants

Seth Grizzle, Jonathan Junker

LEFF amsterdam

Piet Hein Eek, Richard Hutten

Studio Drift & Buhtiq31

Lonneke Gordijn, Ralph Nauta